PRIVACY POLICY 

This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which Ground Up Constructing Enterprise Inc. (“we” or “us”) may collect, use, protect, or handle information that you provide or that is collected through this website (“site”). Please read this statement carefully before providing any personal information to us. This statement may be updated, and by visiting the website you will be deemed to accept and agree with the most recent privacy statement posted on the website.

This Policy complies with provisions of Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”) and the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the protection of personal information, which it incorporates. Additionally, we understand and comply with Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (“CASL”).

Our website contains links to other sites which are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage you to read the Privacy Policies on those websites.

Information Collected

We collect personal information with your consent when you complete submission forms on our website. This information includes: name, email address, phone number, and any other information you provide through our site.  

You may request to view, change, correct, or delete any personal information we have collected by contacting us. 

Purposes of Collection, Use and Disclosure

We may use the personal information collected from you to respond to your customer service requests. 

We do not sell, trade, transfer, or disclose personal information to unaffiliated third parties. 

We may share non-identifying information, such as, website traffic and usage statistics with partners to improve the website.

Security

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and reasonable measures and precautions are taken to protect your information and prevent unauthorized access. When you complete a submission on our website it is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have authorized access.

The computers and servers in which we store personal information are kept in a secure environment.

Cookies

When visiting our website, cookies or similar digital markers may be stored on your computer or device. This information is used to create a faster and more personalized browsing experience. The cookies or digital markers used do not allow us to identify individuals and do not contain personal information.

You may disable the use of cookies on our website by turning off the cookie function on your browser options. Disabling cookies will have an impact on your browsing experience as some features on the site may no longer work. 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions, concerns, or feel that we are not abiding by our Privacy Policy,  please contact us.

Telephone: (647) 463-0181

Email: info@groundupconstructing.ca

Mail: 306-215 Wilson Ave, Toronto, ON Canada M5M 3A9      

Affiliations

Scroll Up